Reading Berks Junior Soccer League

Congratulations to our 2019 Champions and Finalists!
DIVISION CHAMPION FINALIST
2011 (09) girls EXE Blue Eagles 2011 Girls SVL U9 Girls Red
2011 (09) boys EXE Blue Eagles 2011 Boys COC Eagles
2010 (10) girls COC Lady Eagles BLU Diamond Girls
2010 (10) boys EXE Blue Eagles 2010 Boys CON U10B White
2009 (11) girls POT Blaze COC Blue Wings
2009 (11) boys AMI Lightning UPM Toxic
2008 (12) girls EXE Blue Eagles 2008 Girls KUT Girls U12
2008 (12) boys WIL Impact COC Impact
2007 (13) boys CON U13B White AMI Strikers
2006 (14) girls POT Inferno AMI Aife
2005 (15) boys MYE Elco United U15 Boys UPM Archers

 
Fall 2019 Schedules
 
RBJSL 2019 Playoffs
Posted Nov 17, 2019

The RBJSL 2019 Playoffs will be held during the weekend of November 16-17.

Rules of Competition are now posted. All clubs and participating teams must review this information prior to the playoffs.

Link --> RBJSL Playoff Rules of Competition

Standings Correction:

Standings for U13 Boys T1 [2007BT1(13)] are calculated incorrectly on the website.  Correct standings are linked here;  playoff matchups are adjusted accordingly.

Link --> Corrected Standings:  RBJSL Fall 2019 2007BT1(13)

Playoff Schedules:

Playoff schedules are posted on the website, under the Fall 2019 Schedule link, after matchups are known.

Sunday registration/check-in will be at EXE Middle School Herbein. 

Schedule information is also available via the links below.

Link --> RBJSL 2019 Playoff Schedule - Friday/Saturday, November 15-16

Link --> [REVISED 16 Nov 2019]  RBJSL 2019 Playoff Schedule - Sunday, November 17

 

 
RBJSL Fall 2019 Approved Teams

Approved and Pending Teams

Team Club Category Approval
Thunder Amity AC Soccer Club Boys 2005T1(15) Approved
Strikers Amity AC Soccer Club Boys 2007T1(13) Approved
Sharks Amity AC Soccer Club Boys 2007T2(13) Approved
Lightning Amity AC Soccer Club Boys 2009T1(11) Approved
Blue Tigers Amity AC Soccer Club Boys 2010T2(10) Approved
Cobras Amity AC Soccer Club Boys 2011T1(09) Approved
Raptors Amity AC Soccer Club Boys 2011T3(09) Approved
Aife Amity AC Soccer Club Girls 2006T1(14) Approved
Hurricanes Amity AC Soccer Club Girls 2008T1(12) Approved
Wildcats Amity AC Soccer Club Girls 2010T2(10) Approved
Owls Amity AC Soccer Club Girls 2011T3(09) Approved
AFC United 05 Athletes For The Cross Boys 2005T1(15) Approved
AFC United 07 Athletes For The Cross Boys 2007T2(13) Approved
Dabbers Blue Mountain SC Boys 2007T1(13) Approved
Fightin' Eagles Blue Mountain SC Boys 2008T1(12) Approved
Blue Khaos Blue Mountain SC Boys 2009T1(11) Approved
Flying Eagles Blue Mountain SC Boys 2010T3(10) Approved
Blue Blaze Blue Mountain SC Boys 2011T2(09) Approved
Blue Raptors Blue Mountain SC Boys 2011T3(09) Approved
Eagles Blue Mountain SC Girls 2007T2(13) Approved
Blue Diamonds Blue Mountain SC Girls 2008T1(12) Approved
Honey Badgers Blue Mountain SC Girls 2009T2(11) Approved
Diamond Girls Blue Mountain SC Girls 2010T1(10) Approved
Blue Explosion Blue Mountain SC Girls 2010T3(10) Approved
Little Eagles Blue Mountain SC Girls 2011T1(09) Approved
Lady Eagles Blue Mountain SC Girls 2011T3(09) Approved
Predators Cocalico Youth Soccer Club Boys 2007T1(13) Approved
Impact Cocalico Youth Soccer Club Boys 2008T1(12) Approved
Wiest Cocalico Youth Soccer Club Boys 2008T2(12) Approved
Valor Cocalico Youth Soccer Club Boys 2010T1(10) Approved
Niccolodi Cocalico Youth Soccer Club Boys 2011T1(09) Approved
Blue Crushers Cocalico Youth Soccer Club Girls 2006T1(14) Approved
Blue Wings Cocalico Youth Soccer Club Girls 2009T1(11) Approved
Lady Eagles Cocalico Youth Soccer Club Girls 2010T1(10) Approved
Lightning Cocalico Youth Soccer Club Girls 2011T1(09) Approved
CW U13B White Conrad Weiser Youth SC Boys 2007T1(13) Approved
CW U12B White Conrad Weiser Youth SC Boys 2008T2(12) Approved
CW U10B White Conrad Weiser Youth SC Boys 2010T1(10) Approved
CW U10B Blue Conrad Weiser Youth SC Boys 2010T2(10) Approved
CW U10B Gray Conrad Weiser Youth SC Boys 2010T3(10) Approved
CW U9B White Conrad Weiser Youth SC Boys 2011T1(09) Approved
CW U9B Blue Conrad Weiser Youth SC Boys 2011T2(09) Approved
CW U13G White Conrad Weiser Youth SC Girls 2007T2(13) Approved
CW U11G White Conrad Weiser Youth SC Girls 2009T2(11) Approved
CW U10G White Conrad Weiser Youth SC Girls 2010T3(10) Approved
CW U9G White Conrad Weiser Youth SC Girls 2011T1(09) Approved
Exeter Blue Eagles 2007 Boys Exeter United FC Boys 2007T1(13) Approved
Exeter Blue Eagles 2008 Boys Exeter United FC Boys 2008T1(12) Approved
Exeter White Eagles 2008 Boys Exeter United FC Boys 2008T2(12) Approved
Exeter Blue Eagles 2009 Boys Exeter United FC Boys 2009T1(11) Approved
Exeter White Eagles 2009 Boys Exeter United FC Boys 2009T1(11) Approved
Exeter Blue Eagles 2010 Boys Exeter United FC Boys 2010T1(10) Approved
Exeter White Eagles 2010 Boys Exeter United FC Boys 2010T2(10) Approved
Exeter Silver Eagles 2010 Boys Exeter United FC Boys 2010T3(10) Approved
Tier 1 (Correll) Exeter United FC Boys 2011T1(09) Approved
Exeter White Eagles 2011 Boys Exeter United FC Boys 2011T2(09) Approved
Exeter Black Eagles 2011 Boys Exeter United FC Boys 2011T3(09) Approved
Exeter Silver Eagles 2011 Boys Exeter United FC Boys 2011T3(09) Approved
Exeter Blue Eagles 2007 Girls Exeter United FC Girls 2006T1(14) Approved
Exeter White Eagles 2008 Girls Exeter United FC Girls 2008T1(12) Approved
Tier 1 (Putt) Exeter United FC Girls 2008T1(12) Approved
Exeter Blue Eagles 2009 Girls Exeter United FC Girls 2009T1(11) Approved
Exeter White Eagles 2009 Girls Exeter United FC Girls 2009T2(11) Approved
Exeter White Eagles 2010 Girls Exeter United FC Girls 2010T2(10) Approved
Exeter Blue Eagles 2011 Girls Exeter United FC Girls 2011T1(09) Approved
Exeter White Eagles 2011 Girls Exeter United FC Girls 2011T1(09) Approved
u12 Boys Fleetwood Youth SC Boys 2008T2(12) Approved
u11 Boys Fleetwood Youth SC Boys 2009T1(11) Approved
u10 Boys Fleetwood Youth SC Boys 2010T2(10) Approved
u9 Boys Fleetwood Youth SC Boys 2011T2(09) Approved
u12 Girls Fleetwood Youth SC Girls 2008T1(12) Approved
U-11 Girls Fleetwood Youth SC Girls 2009T2(11) Approved
u10 Girls Fleetwood Youth SC Girls 2010T2(10) Approved
u9 Girls Fleetwood Youth SC Girls 2011T3(09) Approved
Hurricanes Hamburg Area SA Boys 2007T2(13) Approved
Shockwave Hamburg Area SA Boys 2008T2(12) Approved
Quakes Hamburg Area SA Boys 2010T3(10) Approved
Aftershock Hamburg Area SA Boys 2011T3(09) Approved
Heat Hamburg Area SA Girls 2009T2(11) Approved
Stars Hamburg Area SA Girls 2010T3(10) Approved
Tsunami Hamburg Area SA Girls 2011T3(09) Approved
Boys U13 Kutztown SC Boys 2007T2(13) Approved
Boys U12 Kutztown SC Boys 2008T2(12) Approved
Boys U10 Kutztown SC Boys 2010T2(10) Approved
Boys U9 Kutztown SC Boys 2011T2(09) Approved
Girls U12 Kutztown SC Girls 2008T1(12) Approved
Girls U10 Kutztown SC Girls 2010T2(10) Approved
MFCU12BGold Mifflin FC Boys 2008T1(12) Approved
MFCU12BMaroon Mifflin FC Boys 2008T2(12) Approved
MFCU11BMaroon Mifflin FC Boys 2009T1(11) Approved
MFCU10BWhite Mifflin FC Boys 2010T3(10) Approved
MFCU9BMaroon Mifflin FC Boys 2011T2(09) Approved
MFCU9BWhite Mifflin FC Boys 2011T3(09) Approved
MFCU11GGold Mifflin FC Girls 2009T1(11) Approved
MFCU10GWhite Mifflin FC Girls 2010T3(10) Approved
MFCU9GWhite Mifflin FC Girls 2011T3(09) Approved
2007 Mount Penn SC Boys 2007T2(13) Approved
2009 Mount Penn SC Boys 2009T1(11) Approved
2010 Orange Mount Penn SC Boys 2010T2(10) Approved
2010 Black Mount Penn SC Boys 2010T3(10) Approved
2011 Mount Penn SC Boys 2011T3(09) Approved
2010 Girls Mount Penn SC Girls 2010T3(10) Approved
Dominators Muhlenberg Soccer Association Boys 2005T1(15) Approved
Fury Muhlenberg Soccer Association Boys 2007T2(13) Approved
Gladiators Muhlenberg Soccer Association Boys 2008T1(12) Approved
Terminators Muhlenberg Soccer Association Boys 2008T2(12) Approved
Thunder Boltz Muhlenberg Soccer Association Boys 2010T2(10) Approved
Avengers Muhlenberg Soccer Association Boys 2011T2(09) Approved
Divas Muhlenberg Soccer Association Girls 2007T2(13) Approved
Yellow Jackets Muhlenberg Soccer Association Girls 2009T2(11) Approved
Crushers Muhlenberg Soccer Association Girls 2011T3(09) Approved
Elco United U14 Boys Myerstown Soccer Club Boys 2005T1(15) Approved
Elco United U15 Boys Myerstown Soccer Club Boys 2005T1(15) Approved
Elco United U13 Boys Myerstown Soccer Club Boys 2007T1(13) Approved
Elco United U10 Boys A Myerstown Soccer Club Boys 2010T1(10) Approved
Elco United U10 Boys B Myerstown Soccer Club Boys 2010T2(10) Approved
Elco United U12 Girls Myerstown Soccer Club Girls 2008T1(12) Approved
Oley U13B Zook Oley Valley Youth League Boys 2007T2(13) Approved
Oley U11B Haines Oley Valley Youth League Boys 2009T1(11) Approved
Oley U10B Adukaitis Oley Valley Youth League Boys 2010T3(10) Approved
Oley U9B Rothenberger Oley Valley Youth League Boys 2011T3(09) Approved
Oley U12G Grove Oley Valley Youth League Girls 2008T1(12) Approved
Berks 2006 Pine Grove Area Youth Soccer Association Boys 2005T1(15) Approved
Berks 2009 Pine Grove Area Youth Soccer Association Boys 2009T1(11) Approved
Berks 2007 Warriors Pine Grove Area Youth Soccer Association Girls 2007T2(13) Approved
Berks 2009 Ninjas Pine Grove Area Youth Soccer Association Girls 2009T1(11) Approved
Berks 2011 Pine Grove Area Youth Soccer Association Girls 2011T1(09) Approved
Pottsville Maroons Pottsville YSA Boys 2008T2(12) Approved
Pottsville Storm Pottsville YSA Boys 2010T2(10) Approved
Pottsville Inferno Pottsville YSA Girls 2006T1(14) Approved
Pottsville Pumas Pottsville YSA Girls 2007T2(13) Approved
Pottsville Panthers Pottsville YSA Girls 2008T1(12) Approved
Pottsville Blaze Pottsville YSA Girls 2009T1(11) Approved
SVYS u13 Boys Red Schuylkill Valley Youth Soccer Boys 2007T1(13) Approved
SVYS u13 Boys Blk Schuylkill Valley Youth Soccer Boys 2007T2(13) Approved
SVYS u12 Boys Schuylkill Valley Youth Soccer Boys 2008T1(12) Approved
SVYS u11 Boys Schuylkill Valley Youth Soccer Boys 2009T1(11) Approved
SVYS u10 Boys Red Schuylkill Valley Youth Soccer Boys 2010T2(10) Approved
SVYS u10 Boys Blk Schuylkill Valley Youth Soccer Boys 2010T3(10) Approved
SVYS u9 Boys Schuylkill Valley Youth Soccer Boys 2011T3(09) Approved
SVYS u13 Girls Schuylkill Valley Youth Soccer Girls 2006T1(14) Approved
SVYS u12 Girls Schuylkill Valley Youth Soccer Girls 2008T1(12) Approved
SVYS U11 Girls Schuylkill Valley Youth Soccer Girls 2009T2(11) Approved
SVYS u9 Girls Red Schuylkill Valley Youth Soccer Girls 2011T1(09) Approved
SVYS u9 Girls Blk Schuylkill Valley Youth Soccer Girls 2011T3(09) Approved
TSC 08 Boys Bullets Topton Soccer Club Boys 2008T1(12) Approved
TSC 08 Boys Maroon Topton Soccer Club Boys 2008T2(12) Approved
TSC 10 Boys Bullets Topton Soccer Club Boys 2010T2(10) Approved
TSC 11 Boys Bullets Topton Soccer Club Boys 2011T2(09) Approved
TSC 08 Girls Bullets Topton Soccer Club Girls 2008T1(12) Approved
TSC 10 Girls Bullets Topton Soccer Club Girls 2010T2(10) Approved
TUL Trojans Keeney Tulpehocken SC Boys 2007T2(13) Approved
TUL Trojans Betz Tulpehocken SC Boys 2008T2(12) Approved
TUL Trojans Boltz Tulpehocken SC Boys 2009T1(11) Approved
TUL Trojans Henszey Tulpehocken SC Boys 2009T1(11) Approved
TUL Trojans Balthaser (U10) Tulpehocken SC Boys 2010T2(10) Approved
TUL Trojans Heckart Tulpehocken SC Boys 2010T3(10) Approved
TUL Trojans Balthaser Tulpehocken SC Boys 2011T3(09) Approved
TUL Lady Trojans Folk Tulpehocken SC Girls 2006T1(14) Approved
TUL Lady Trojans Raifsnider Tulpehocken SC Girls 2008T1(12) Approved
TUL Lady Trojans Cocco Tulpehocken SC Girls 2010T1(10) Approved
TUL Lady Trojans Glass Tulpehocken SC Girls 2011T1(09) Approved
TUL Lady Trojans (U9 T3) Tulpehocken SC Girls 2011T3(09) Approved
U13 Cobras Twin Valley Soccer Club Boys 2007T1(13) Approved
U 12 Lightning Twin Valley Soccer Club Boys 2008T1(12) Approved
U 10 Lightning Twin Valley Soccer Club Boys 2010T2(10) Approved
U10 Thunder Twin Valley Soccer Club Boys 2010T3(10) Approved
U 09 Lightning Twin Valley Soccer Club Boys 2011T3(09) Approved
U13 Cobras Twin Valley Soccer Club Girls 2007T2(13) Approved
U12 Green Machine Twin Valley Soccer Club Girls 2008T1(12) Approved
TV-Tornadoes Twin Valley Soccer Club Girls 2009T2(11) Approved
U10 Lightning Twin Valley Soccer Club Girls 2010T1(10) Approved
U10 Thunder Twin Valley Soccer Club Girls 2010T2(10) Approved
U09 Lightning Twin Valley Soccer Club Girls 2011T1(09) Approved
UMYA Archers Upper Milford Youth Association Boys 2005T1(15) Approved
UMYA Lightning Upper Milford Youth Association Boys 2007T2(13) Approved
UMYA Toxic Upper Milford Youth Association Boys 2009T1(11) Approved
UMYA Chasing Greatness Upper Milford Youth Association Girls 2007T2(13) Approved
UMYA G U12 Upper Milford Youth Association Girls 2008T1(12) Approved
Fury Wilson Junior Soccer Club Boys 2005T1(15) Approved
Rowdies Wilson Junior Soccer Club Boys 2007T1(13) Approved
Pride Wilson Junior Soccer Club Boys 2007T2(13) Approved
Impact Wilson Junior Soccer Club Boys 2008T1(12) Approved
Avengers Wilson Junior Soccer Club Boys 2008T2(12) Approved
Galaxy Wilson Junior Soccer Club Boys 2008T2(12) Approved
Blast Wilson Junior Soccer Club Boys 2009T1(11) Approved
Bulldogs Wilson Junior Soccer Club Boys 2009T1(11) Approved
Rampage Wilson Junior Soccer Club Boys 2009T1(11) Approved
Barca Wilson Junior Soccer Club Boys 2010T1(10) Approved
Dynamo Wilson Junior Soccer Club Boys 2010T2(10) Approved
Heat Wilson Junior Soccer Club Boys 2010T2(10) Approved
United Wilson Junior Soccer Club Boys 2011T1(09) Approved
Cosmos Wilson Junior Soccer Club Boys 2011T2(09) Approved
Lightning Wilson Junior Soccer Club Boys 2011T2(09) Approved
Stampede Wilson Junior Soccer Club Girls 2006T1(14) Approved
Crush Wilson Junior Soccer Club Girls 2008T1(12) Approved
Inferno Wilson Junior Soccer Club Girls 2008T1(12) Approved
Strikers Wilson Junior Soccer Club Girls 2009T1(11) Approved
Flash Wilson Junior Soccer Club Girls 2009T2(11) Approved
Spirit Wilson Junior Soccer Club Girls 2009T2(11) Approved
Revolution Wilson Junior Soccer Club Girls 2010T1(10) Approved
Union Wilson Junior Soccer Club Girls 2010T2(10) Approved
Warriors Wilson Junior Soccer Club Girls 2010T2(10) Approved
Liberty Wilson Junior Soccer Club Girls 2011T1(09) Approved
Thunder Wilson Junior Soccer Club Girls 2011T1(09) Approved
Fierce Wilson Junior Soccer Club Girls 2011T3(09) Approved
Wyo Wilds Wyomissing Area SC Boys 2007T2(13) Approved
Wyomissing Bielia Wyomissing Area SC Boys 2009T1(11) Approved
Wyomissing U10 Wyomissing Area SC Boys 2010T1(10) Approved
Wyomissing Jepsen Wyomissing Area SC Boys 2010T2(10) Approved
Wyomissing Weis Wyomissing Area SC Boys 2011T2(09) Approved
Wyomissing Levering Wyomissing Area SC Girls 2008T1(12) Approved
Wyomissing Duncan Wyomissing Area SC Girls 2010T3(10) Approved